已解决问题
急!高一英语
 
问题补充: 1.We are all for your proposal that the discussion----.
A.be put off B.is to be put off

2.The photographs will show you----.
A.what our village looks like B.how our village looks like

3.----you don't like him is none of my business.
A.That B.Whether

4.The house,----was destroyed in the terrible fire,has been repaired.
A.the roof of which B.which roof

5.I'll talk about a newly-opened market----you may get all----you need.
A.where;that B.where;what

6.Can you lend me the novel----the other day?
A.thatyou talked B.you talked about

7.Will you please show me the way to the only tall building----stands near the post office?
A.in which B.that

8.With the development of agriculture,the people----village I taught before have lived a happy life.
A.in whose B.in which

9.He must be from Africa,----can be seen from his skin.
A.as B.it

10.I,----your friend,will try my best to you out.
A.who is B.who am
提问者:cage  提问时间:09-08-11 11:57  
 最佳答案
fltaguy 对“急!高一英语”的回答:  ( 采纳时间: 09-08-11 15:46 )

1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6B 7B 8A 9A 10B
解释:
1、discussion的同位语从句后用虚拟语气,应该是should be put off,其中should可省略
2、口语中2个都是对的,但从语法角度来讲,应该是:
how it looks或者what it looks like
3、that引导的名词性从句,详细见that的用法第15项解释。
4、也可以用whose roof,考察定语从句的用法。
5、all that=what
6、定语从句中that省略的情形,talk about:提到的
7、定语从句,building位于邮局旁边
8、village是修饰the people的,也可以转换一下顺序为:
the people whose village I taught in before
翻译成:我过去任教的村庄里的村民们过上了幸福的生活。
9、as引导的从句。如果要用it则前面必须是句号,it的I应大写,也可以用:
he must be from Africa, and it can be seen from his skin.
值得注意的是,这种说法很可能会被老外当成种族歧视。在教学和平时语言中应该绝对避免,不要谈论他人的肤色。
10、谓语形式随真实主语I
1条评论  回答时间: 09-08-11 14:24 
其他答案 (0)

友情链接

版权信息

上海外教网 保留版权
Fltacn.com All Rights Reserved