已解决问题
高一假期作业
 
问题补充: 1.I remember that----took part in the ball party had a wonderful time.
A.all B.all that

2.Who----has commo sense will do such a thing?
A.which B.who C.whom D.that

3.I'll tell you----he told me last night.
A.all what B.all

4.They won' buy new clothesbecause they----money to buy a color TV set.
A.are saving B.has savsd

5.--Has Jack finished his homework yet?
--I have no idea;he----it this morning.
A.was doing B.had been doing

6.--Alice came back home the day before yesterday.
--Really?where----?
A.has she been B.had she been

7.I know Mr Brown;we----to each other at an inter national conference.
A.have been introduced B.were introduced

8.The plane----at 7:00 p.m.,so I have to be at the airport by 6:40 at the latest.
A.is to leave B.leaves

9.--Sorry,I forget to post the letter for you.
--Never mind,----it myself tonight.
A.I'm going to post B.I'll post

10.--What's the matter?
--The shoes don't fit properly.They----my feet.
A.are hurting B.have hurt
提问者:林秋离  提问时间:09-08-11 13:16  
 最佳答案
fltaguy 对“高一假期作业”的回答:  ( 采纳时间: 09-08-11 15:52 )

1B 2D 3B 4A 5A 6B 7B 8B 9B 10A/B
解释:
1、all that,that引导定语从句修饰all,表示所有参加舞会的人
2、属于仅能使用that引导的定语从句之一
3、all that定语从句中that被省略了,也可以用what
4、从意思角度来分析,正在省钱买电视,所以不能买新衣服了;如果已经省下了钱买了电视,那就可以买新衣服了。
5、过去进行时态表示持续进行的状态
6、注意时间的先后顺序,过去的过去就要用过去完成时态。
7、intorduce A to B用法的被动语态
8、be to do表示即将发生,一般现在时表示普通的状态
9、be going to比will更有计划性
10、A和B都没错,考虑2种状态:
1)没有脱鞋,脚一直在地上蹭,显然这时别人问你what's the matter,你会说they are hurting my feet.
2)鞋脱下来了,在仔细看鞋的尺寸,显然这个时候你要说they have hurt my feet.
1条评论  回答时间: 09-08-11 14:39 
其他答案 (0)

友情链接

版权信息

上海外教网 保留版权
Fltacn.com All Rights Reserved