已解决问题
questions
 
问题补充: 1.----four years since I joined the army.
A.It was B.It is

2.----for the free tickets,I would not have gone to the films so often.
A.If it is not B.Had it not been

3.----the people have become the master of their own country----science can really serve the people.
A.It is only then;that B.It is only when;that

4.--Did you visit the famous museum?
--No,we----,but we spent too much time shopping.
A.could have visited B.can't have visited

5.--I haven't seen Mr.White for weeks.
--What----to him?
A.may have happened B.can have happened

6.--I promise her daughter----get a nice present on her birthday.
--Will it be a big surprise to her?
A.should B.shall

7.--What's wrong with your pen?
--The ink----come out.
A.can't B.won't

8."Whatever you want.you----have it on condition that you get the best result."said the boss.
A.shall B.could

9.Many a teather and many a student----taken part in the stormy discussion.
A.have B.has

10.I have read a large part of the book,the rest of which----more difficult.
A.is B.read

11.Ninety percent of the work----been done.
A.has B.have



这三个跟答案不一样
5B
7B
8B
提问者:kid  提问时间:09-08-11 15:37  
 最佳答案
fltaguy 对“questions”的回答:  ( 采纳时间: 09-08-11 16:15 )

1B 2B 3B 4A 5A 6B 7A 8A 9B 10A 11A
解释:
1、常用句型it is ... since ...和it has been ... since ...
2、A答案时态不对
3、只有在人民真正成为国家的主人的时候,…… 注意“在……的时候”
4、could have done 本来可以做……
5、may可以表示推测,can不行
6、见shall的用法第13项解释,表承诺
7、墨水出不来,是"不能够"
8、同第6题,表义务
9、many a +单数名词 用单数谓语
many a +单数名词 and many a +单数名词 也用单数谓语
10和11、不可数的一部分用单数谓语
2条评论  回答时间: 09-08-11 16:03 
其他答案 (0)

友情链接

版权信息

上海外教网 保留版权
Fltacn.com All Rights Reserved